OVERVIEW

Below you will find the school districts within each ABCDE Drama Zone and their Zone Rep. If you would like to get involved in your Zone’s Drama Festival, or are interested in having a festival in your zone, please contact your Zone Rep. or Sharon Conrad, Zone & Provincial Drama Festival Liaison at theatre.garden@yahoo.ca


FESTIVAL ZONES:



Zone 1

Contact:
Districts:

Jennifer Ylagan
59 Peace River South
60 Peace River North
81 Fort Nelson
87 Stikine


Zone 2

Contact:
Districts:

Alison O'Toole
50 Haida Gwaii
52 Prince Ruper
54 Bulkley Valley
82 Coast Mountain
92 Nisga’a


Zone 3

Contact:
Districts:

Currently no rep.
27 Caribou/Chilcotin
28 Quesnel
49 Central Coast
57 Prince George
91 Nechako Lakes


Zone 4

Contact:
Districts:

Currently no rep.
19 Revelstoke
30 South Caribou
58 Nicola/Similkameen
73 Kamloops/Thompson
74 Gold Trail


Zone 5

Contact:
Districts:

Lana O’Brien
22 Vernon
23 Central Okanagan
83 North Okanagan/Shuswap


Zone 6

Contact:
Districts:

Lori Grant
51 Boundary
53 Okanagan/Similkameen
67 Okanagan/Skaha


Zone 7

Contact:
Districts:

Emilio Regina
5 Southeast Kootenay
6 Rocky Mountain


Zone 8

Contact:
Districts:

Robyn Sheppard
8 Kootenay Lake
10 Arrow Lakes
20 Kootenay/Columbia


Zone 9

Contact:
Districts:

Brian Billo
33 Chilliwack
34 Abbotsford
42 Maple Ridge/Pitt Meadows
75 Mission
78 Fraser-Cascade


Zone 10

Contact:
Districts:

Christine Knight
47 Powell River
68 Nanaimo/Ladysmith
69 Qualicum
70 Alberni
71 Comox Valley
72 Campbell River
79 Cowichan Valley
84 Vancouver Island West
85 Vancouver Island North
93 Conseil Scolaire Francophone


Zone 11

Contact:
Districts:

Alan Penty
61 Greater Victoria
62 Sooke
63 Saanich
64 Gulf Islands


Zone 12

Contact:
Districts:

Gordon Hamilton
35 Langley


Zone 13

Contact:
Districts:

Craig Wrotniak
36 Surrey


Zone 14A

Contact:
Districts:

Coco Roberge
43 Port Moody/Port Coquitlam/Coquitlam


Zone 14B

Contact:
Districts:

Currently no rep.
40 New Westminster
41 Burnaby


Zone 15

Contact:
Districts:

Currently no rep.
44 North Vancouver
45 West Vancouver
46 Sunshine Coast
48 Sea to Sky


Zone 16

Contact:
Districts:

Lee Bamberry
39 Vancouver


Zone 17

Contact:
Districts:

Leslie Stark
37 Delta


Zone 18

Contact:
Districts:

Currently no rep.
38 Richmond